Where Happier, Smarter and Safer Children Grow Through Excellence in Child Care Education

  • 08 6192 0111
  • southernriver@leapstartchildcare.com.au
  • 233 Southern River Rd, Southern River, WA, 6110
 

Our Team

Management

  • Jacinta Van Sebille

    Jacinta Van Sebille

    Centre Director
  • Carissa O'Hehir

    Carissa O'Hehir

    Assistant Director, Qualified Early Childhood Educator
  • Carron Clifton

    Carron Clifton

    Educational Leader, Qualified Early Childhood Educator

Nursery Hub

Nursery 1

  • Sofie Pinto

    Sofie Pinto

    Team Leader, Qualified Early Childhood Educator
  • Emy Chhouk

    Emy Chhouk

    Trainee Certificate III Room: Nursery 1
  • Jayde Wyllie

    Jayde Wyllie

    Certificate III Qualified Educator

Nursery 2

  • Anjali Durgule

    Anjali Durgule

    Team Leader, Qualified Early Childhood Educator
  • Harpreet Kaur

    Harpreet Kaur

    Diploma Qualified Educator
  • Hanna Bulaclac

    Hanna Bulaclac

    Diploma Qualified Educator
  • Zainab Walizada

    Zainab Walizada

    Diploma Qualified Educator

Toddler Hub

Toddler 1

  • Raeesa Yusuf

    Raeesa Yusuf

    Team Leader, Qualified Early Childhood Educator
  • Shilpa Kurkute

    Shilpa Kurkute

    Certificate III Qualified Early Childhood Educator , Curriculum Cover
  • Shubhangi Bangar

    Shubhangi Bangar

    Trainee Diploma Qualified Educator
  • Felicity Spencer-Stanton

    Felicity Spencer-Stanton

    Trainee Certificate III Educator
  • Jannah Hajil

    Jannah Hajil

    Diploma Qualified Educator

Toddler 2

  • Irna Sjahriana

    Irna Sjahriana

    Team Leader, Qualified Early Childhood Educator
  • Kubra Kausar

    Kubra Kausar

    Trainee Certificate III, Curriculum Cover
  • Imee Marasigan

    Imee Marasigan

    Certificate III Qualified Educator
  • Lorie

    Lorie

    Early Childhood Educator Cert III
  •  Sonia Uppal

    Sonia Uppal

    Diploma Qualified Educator

Kindy Hub

Pre-Kindy

  • Vicki Biston

    Vicki Biston

    Team Leader , Certificate III Qualified Early Childhood Educator
  • Rita ( Ruiyao) Wang

    Rita ( Ruiyao) Wang

    Early Childhood Teacher
  • Sharon Ashton

    Sharon Ashton

    Certificate III Qualified Educator, Curriculum Cover

Kindy

  • Charis Frame

    Charis Frame

    Team Leader Trainee Diploma Qualified Early Childhood Educator
  • Winnie Yeung

    Winnie Yeung

    Diploma Qualified Educator
  • Emma Chhouk

    Emma Chhouk

    Trainee Diploma Qualified Educator
  • Kritika

    Kritika

    Diploma Qualified Educator

Specialist Program

  • Raeesa Yusuf

    Raeesa Yusuf

    Artificient Tots ( Art Program), Qualified Educator
  • Aimee (Yanzhu) Hou

    Aimee (Yanzhu) Hou

    Little Lingo Learners, Mandarin Teacher

Commercial Kitchen

  • Ying Emery

    Ying Emery

    Food Operations Coordinator
  • Helina Sadat

    Helina Sadat

    Certificate III Qualified Educator

Support Staff

  • Thomas and Qi

    Thomas and Qi

    Hygiene Professionals
  • Aimee (Yanzhu) Hou

    Aimee (Yanzhu) Hou

    Support Staff
  • Hakima Jafari

    Hakima Jafari

    Certificate III Qualified Educator
  • Winnie Yeung

    Winnie Yeung

    Certificate III Qualified Educator
  • Helina Sadat

    Helina Sadat

    Certificate III Qualified Educator
  • Juliana Chiou

    Juliana Chiou

    Diploma Qualified Educator